Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='8505.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-021SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-021SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-202JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-191JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-081SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-252SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-291BPSW, DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-281DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-244BPSW, DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-212CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-311SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-232SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-236SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection