Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='8505.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiPiedmontOrange2015-07-091SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiPiedmontOrange2007-09-29SPHHall, 2007FALSE1Sight
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiPiedmontOrange1992-09-272SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiPiedmontOrange1992-08-282SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiPiedmontOrange1992-07-301SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiPiedmontOrange1992-07-292SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiPiedmontOrange1992-07-071SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiPiedmontOrange1992-07-04SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiPiedmontOrange1992-06-017SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiPiedmontOrange1992-05-3111SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection