Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='8514.00', county='Bladen']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-111JBSHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBladen2008-08-271SNDHEd Corey2Photo
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBladen2004-08-251Ed CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBladen2004-08-251E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBladen0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection