Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='8514.00', county='Camden']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCamden2010-02-101T. DeSantisTRUE2Photo
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCamden2007-05-261T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCamden2005-09-14E. Corey, T. DeSantis, FKW, SBWFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCamden2005-08-221T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCamden2004-06-071T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCamden2003-08-171FKWFALSE1Sight