Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8514.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-09-081R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-08-211R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-08-261FWMA,PLND,SWAT,OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-05-091CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-05-091CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-09-131LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteret2016-05-081SNDH,BPSWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-313OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-211OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2006-05-231Newman,RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-09-021Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-05-221Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-09-041Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-08-23Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-08-201Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-301JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection