Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='8514.00', county='Dare']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-202MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainDare1994-09-142SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainDare1994-06-1523SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainDare1994-06-143SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainDare1994-06-144SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainDare1994-06-142SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-09-141SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-09-141SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-07-211SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-07-212SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-06-222SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection