Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8514.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-133JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-309JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-233JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-162JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-092JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection