Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

27 records are shown. [MONA number='8514.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender2017-06-221LLSF,SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1998-07-017SPH, JBSHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1998-05-188SPH, JBSHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-301SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-302SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-293JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-292JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-082JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-182JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-052JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-043JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-283JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-302JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-303JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1992-09-011SPH, DFS, JBSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainPender1991-07-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection