Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='8589.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick2016-05-271OLFI,DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-07-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-092JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-08-043JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-093JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-302JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-05-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-04-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection