Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

52 records are shown. [MONA number='8589.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-08-224R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-07-231R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-06-231R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-04-101R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-04-181PLND,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-05-091CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-04-291J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-04-102MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-08-171SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-161SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteret2016-05-081SNDH,BPSWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-312OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2008-07-041Newman, RandyTRUE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2006-05-081Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-08-031Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-06-061Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-05-131Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-04-291Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-08-063Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-07-031Newman, RandyTRUE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-05-051Newman, randyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2003-08-075Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2003-06-281Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2003-05-011Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-09-012Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-08-251Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-08-012Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-07-176Newman, RAndyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-06-061Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-05-201Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-05-071Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-05-031Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-04-111Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-08-026Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-07-062Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-06-191Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-05-121Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-04-281Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-07-111Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-06-071Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1999-07-141Newman,RandyTRUE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1999-07-051Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-307JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-305JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-08-111JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-08-113JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-2116JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-165JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-163JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-06-132JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-06-131JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-05-171JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection