Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='8589.00', county='Dare']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-311MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-031MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-021MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-04-301MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-04-291MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIU2001-10-301Matt WindsorFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-08-181SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-07-2133SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-07-213SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-06-228SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-06-222SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-06-222SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-05-2415SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-05-242SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-05-244SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection