Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8589.00', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow2021-06-051SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-06-191SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-06-101SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow2007-05-221S. BlandFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-053JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-052JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-082JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-086JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-304JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-241JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-2625SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428589.00Panopoda repandaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-261SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection