Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='8592.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S4]28592.00Cissusa spadixLow MountainsMadison2022-04-041SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]28592.00Cissusa spadixLow MountainsMadison2022-03-231SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]28592.00Cissusa spadixLow MountainsMadison2021-04-071SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]28592.00Cissusa spadixLow MountainsMadison2021-04-041SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]28592.00Cissusa spadixLow MountainsMadison2020-04-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]28592.00Cissusa spadixLow MountainsMadison2019-04-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]28592.00Cissusa spadixLow MountainsMadison2019-03-301SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]28592.00Cissusa spadixLow MountainsMadison2012-04-141JBSSullivan, 2012aFALSE3Collection
G4[S4]28592.00Cissusa spadixLow MountainsMadison2012-04-131DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection