Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='8651.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-072JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-06-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-05-042SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-09-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-102SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-05-081SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection