Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='8651.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensPiedmontGuilford2020-09-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensPiedmontGuilford2019-09-081ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensPiedmontGuilford2019-07-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensPiedmontGuilford2019-06-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensPiedmontGuilford2018-05-141ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo