Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='8651.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensLow MountainsMadison2021-08-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensLow MountainsMadison2020-08-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensLow MountainsMadison2020-08-171SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensLow MountainsMadison2020-08-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensLow MountainsMadison2018-08-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensLow MountainsMadison2012-07-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo