Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8683', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-05-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-113JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-212JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-05-041SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Photo