Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

21 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2020-10-211MEHS,SWRNJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011SWRN,MEHSStephen Hall2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PLND,SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAshe2014-04-272HEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2007-10-201Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2007-07-311Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-012JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe2000-05-042JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-0218JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAshe1999-10-091JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe1999-10-081JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection