Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='Avery']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAvery2015-06-182B. Bockhahn, P. Scharf, K. KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAvery2001-07-231JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAvery2000-06-251JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAvery2000-05-302JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAvery2000-05-301JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsAvery2000-05-302JBSSullivan, 2000bFALSE3Collection