Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='Beaufort']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainBeaufort2011-07-191K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainBeaufort2011-07-031K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainBeaufort2011-05-291K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainBeaufort2010-05-031K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainBeaufort2007-07-021K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainBeaufort2002-10-241FKW, M. WindsorFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-08-17SPHHall, 1999aFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-07-20SPHHall, 1999aFALSE1Sight