Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

53 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-09-211R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-08-241R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-07-221R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-06-121R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-04-061R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-201PLNDJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-031LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteret2016-04-091LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-311OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-12-291Newman, Randy & Branch, PaulFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-06-151Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-05-181Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-03-11Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-01-091Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2003-05-071Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-12-051Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-10-311Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-10-152Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-09-261Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-08-011Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-06-061Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-04-111Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-03-291Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-03-141Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-02-281Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-02-151Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-12-281Newman, Randy & Branch, PaulFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-11-261Newman, randyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-10-261Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-10-111Newman, RAndyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-08-301Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-07-101Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-06-141Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-05-171Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-11-201Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-10-271Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-03-152Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1999-08-301Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-10-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-04-051JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-04-051JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-03-117JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-03-116JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-11-062JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-147JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-142JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-143JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-09-138JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-09-131JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-09-031JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-211JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-161JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-06-131JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection