Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='Gates']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainGates2013-09-051j.wycheFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainGates2007-11-031Jane WycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainGates2005-11-071Jane WycheFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainGates2003-01-031FKWFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainGates2002-01-051FKWFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainGates2001-11-061Jane WycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainGates2001-11-031Jane WycheFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainGates2001-05-03FKW, SBWFALSE1Sight