Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

22 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2020-11-091ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2020-10-081ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2020-07-261ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2020-06-231ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2020-06-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2020-06-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2020-05-141ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2020-05-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-08-141ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-07-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-07-111ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-07-032ALRN,CDUAGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-06-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-06-113ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-06-111SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-06-012ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-05-251SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-05-241ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-05-081SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2019-04-281SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2018-09-081ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontGuilford2003-11-121E. Corey and FKWFALSE1Sight