Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon2001-10-121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon2001-05-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsMacon2000-09-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon2000-06-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon2000-06-101J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon2000-05-192J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon2000-04-224J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon2000-03-081J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon2000-03-072J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon1999-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon1999-06-051J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon1999-06-042J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon1999-05-153J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsMacon1999-05-153J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-011SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsMacon0000-00-001J. AdamsFALSE3Collection