Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2021-10-031OLF,SWRNISteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2007-05-215ASH, S.HallFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2006-11-261ASHFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2003-05-205ASH, S.HallFALSE3Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2002-11-251ASHFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2001-03-291SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2000-10-252JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-086SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-251SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-283SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-211SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-311SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-231SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-221SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-01SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore1999-11-101DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore1999-10-271SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-133SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore1978-11-161RETFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection