Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

36 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover2017-09-301SNDH,MARF,WTHW-BLW,FWMAJ.B. SullivanCarolina Beach Bioblitz, 2017FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-02-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-02-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-01-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-12-19JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-12-152JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-12-062JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-12-042JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-11-2814JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-11-279JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-302JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-03-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-03-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-03-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-11-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-10-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-062JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection