Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender2016-11-191SWRNAmanda AuxierFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1998-05-181SPH, JBSHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1996-03-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1995-10-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1995-09-281SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1995-09-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1995-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1995-05-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1995-05-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1995-05-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1995-04-122JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1992-09-011SPH, DFS, JBSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1991-10-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1991-08-063SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1991-07-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1991-06-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1991-05-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataCoastal PlainPender1991-04-132SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection