Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsSwain2004-07-225J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsSwain2004-06-151J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsSwain2003-10-083MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsSwain2003-08-022THerr & MEisenhardtDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsSwain2003-06-052MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsSwain2003-06-041MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsSwain2002-06-101LKoehnDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsSwain1989-04-251KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsSwain1989-04-251KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsSwain1988-05-172KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataLow MountainsSwain1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsSwain1988-04-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataHigh MountainsSwain1987-10-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection