Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='8689.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2021-08-021ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2021-07-301ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2021-07-181ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2021-06-161ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2021-04-121ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2021-04-111ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2021-04-081ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2021-03-131ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2020-10-171CPGA,WTHWDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2020-08-271ALRN,SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2014-10-241YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2009-12-091Jason BrownFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2009-09-081G. OrcuttFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake2006-04-101B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5[S5]28689.00Zale lunataPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection