Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='8705.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2023-02-281SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2022-03-231SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2022-03-062SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2021-06-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2021-04-101SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2021-03-112SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2020-03-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2019-06-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2019-03-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2019-03-142SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2019-03-131SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2019-03-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S3S528705.00Zale bethuneiLow MountainsMadison2019-03-011SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo