Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='8714', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S3S4]28714.00Zale calycanthataCoastal PlainMoore2001-03-294JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S3S4]28714.00Zale calycanthataCoastal PlainMoore2001-03-292JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S3S4]28714.00Zale calycanthataCoastal PlainMoore2001-03-293JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S3S4]28714.00Zale calycanthataCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-061SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S3S4]28714.00Zale calycanthataCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-301SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5[S3S4]28714.00Zale calycanthataCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-231LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5[S3S4]28714.00Zale calycanthataCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-222SNDHS. HallHall et al., 2000FALSE3Photo