Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='8733.00', county='Bladen']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainBladen2016-10-021CYSW,FWMA,PLNDStephen Hall and Ed Corey2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-122J. SlottenHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-124SPHHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainBladen2004-06-211J. CromartieHall and Cromartie, 20084Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainBladen1999-04-152SPHHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainBladen1998-04-201SPHHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainBladen1994-07-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection