Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

27 records are shown. [MONA number='8733.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-04-301R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-08-261FWMA,PLND,SWAT,OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-05-091CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-08-171SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-161SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-04-181SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteret2016-05-081SNDH,BPSWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-09-291OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-3115OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-21150OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteret2012-04-271JBSSullivan, 2012a4Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-09-281Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1999-08-281Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1999-08-061Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1999-07-231Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-10-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-10-062JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-11-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-11-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-142JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-145JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-092JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-091JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-094JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-09-131JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-09-031JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-211JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection