Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

21 records are shown. [MONA number='8733.00', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-122Jeff SlottenHall et al., 2009FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-121J. SlottenHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-111JBSHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2005-06-01E. Corey, S. Hall (NCNHP)FALSE1Sight
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-10-131SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-181SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-184JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-182SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-101SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-174SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-162SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-201SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-173JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-172SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-176JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-179SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-161JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-162SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-1616JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-06-192SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection