Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

23 records are shown. [MONA number='8733.00', county='Hoke']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2009-06-191SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2003-09-251SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2003-06-294JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-271SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-271SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-271SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-122SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-121SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-122SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2002-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-221JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-211JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-114SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-111SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-202JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-201SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-201SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-192JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-301SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-302SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-301JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainHoke2001-04-241JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection