Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8733.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontWake2021-10-161ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontWake2021-07-281CPGA,OLFIDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontWake2021-07-091ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontWake2021-04-142ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontWake2012-06-22SPHHall, 2012bFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontWake2006-09-141Brian BockhahnFALSE1Sight
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontWake2006-09-021B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection