Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='8738', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEGBJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaLow MountainsAshe2007-10-041Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaLow MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaLow MountainsAshe1999-10-082JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428738.00Caenurgina crassiusculaHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection