Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='8750', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2022-05-311SNDHJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2021-08-091SNDHJim Petranka and Bo SullivanFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2021-08-091SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-171SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2003-08-221ASHFALSE3Photo
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2003-04-141ASHFALSE3Photo
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-081SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-241SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-213SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-025SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-062SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-222CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection