Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8750', county='Scotland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainScotland2022-07-251SNDHJim Petranka, Bo Sullivan, and Steve HallFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainScotland2021-06-081FSPR,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainScotland2021-06-071FSPR,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainScotland2021-05-111LLSF,SNDH,FSPRJim Petranka, Bo Sullivan and Steve HallFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainScotland2021-05-101FSPR,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainScotland2021-04-061FSPR,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainScotland2021-04-062SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainScotland2003-06-301JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection