Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8750.00', county='Richmond']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainRichmond2021-08-101PLND,WTHW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainRichmond2021-08-101WTHW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainRichmond2021-06-071BPSW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-241SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-242SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-244SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-301JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G4[S4]28750.00Ptichodis herbarumCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-308JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection