Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8751.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover2016-04-112WTHW-BLW,FWMAJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-04-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-04-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-04-152JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-293JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-186JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-1510JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-035JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-037JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W2G3S3S428751.00Ptichodis bistrigataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-235JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection