Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8774', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswick2020-07-111ALRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswick2018-06-2715MARFStephen Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-08-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-103SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28774.00Catocala mulierculaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection