Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='8796.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S428796.00Catocala nebulosaLow MountainsAshe2021-09-141MEHSStephen Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S428796.00Catocala nebulosaLow MountainsAshe2015-09-171PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S428796.00Catocala nebulosaHigh MountainsAshe2014-09-261MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S428796.00Catocala nebulosaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-231MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S428796.00Catocala nebulosaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-181MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S428796.00Catocala nebulosaHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S428796.00Catocala nebulosaLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S428796.00Catocala nebulosaLow MountainsAshe2013-07-271Jackie Nelson / Doug BlatnyFALSE2Photo
G5S428796.00Catocala nebulosaLow MountainsAshe2009-07-261Jackie Nelson / Doug BlatnyFALSE1Sight
G5S428796.00Catocala nebulosaHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection