Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='8797.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S438797.00Catocala subnataLow MountainsAshe2014-09-231MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S438797.00Catocala subnataLow MountainsAshe2014-08-271HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S438797.00Catocala subnataHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S3S438797.00Catocala subnataLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S438797.00Catocala subnataHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection