Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='8845.00', county='Dare']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
SRG4?S2?38845.00Catocala messalinaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-06-011MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
SRG4?S2?38845.00Catocala messalinaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-311MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
SRG4?S2?38845.00Catocala messalinaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-301MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
SRG4?S2?38845.00Catocala messalinaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-251MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo