Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8878.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsAshe2016-08-021PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsAshe2007-06-221Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsAshe2000-07-312JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-022JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-022JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection