Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

24 records are shown. [MONA number='8878.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-221J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-214J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain2001-09-051JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-182JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-151JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-051JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain2000-07-251JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain2000-07-241MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaHigh MountainsSwain1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaHigh MountainsSwain1989-07-191DPaulsenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaHigh MountainsSwain1988-08-301KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain1988-08-301KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain1988-08-091KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain1988-08-091KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaHigh MountainsSwain1988-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain1988-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S428878.00Catocala amicaLow MountainsSwain1988-06-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection