Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='8887', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S528887.00Trichoplusia niCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-07-271Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S528887.00Trichoplusia niCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-07-281Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
GNRS4S528887.00Trichoplusia niCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-10-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528887.00Trichoplusia niCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-301JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528887.00Trichoplusia niCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-09-031JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528887.00Trichoplusia niCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-211JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528887.00Trichoplusia niCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-06-133JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection