Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

28 records are shown. [MONA number='8890', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2023-11-091SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2023-10-051SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2023-08-211SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2022-11-111SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2022-10-162SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2022-08-2910SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2022-08-281SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2022-08-041SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2022-05-311SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2021-09-255SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2021-09-203SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2021-09-171SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2021-09-121SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2021-09-121SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2021-09-101SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2021-09-086SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2021-09-061SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2020-10-231SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2020-10-201SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2020-10-091SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2020-10-081SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2020-09-192SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2020-09-082SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2020-09-061SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2020-07-201SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2019-09-301SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2019-09-141SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensPiedmontDurham2019-09-031SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo