Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8890', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensLow MountainsMadison2022-10-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensLow MountainsMadison2022-09-241SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensLow MountainsMadison2022-09-161SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensLow MountainsMadison2021-10-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensLow MountainsMadison2020-10-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensLow MountainsMadison2020-09-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensLow MountainsMadison2019-10-041SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensLow MountainsMadison2018-09-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo